Regional Resources:

Start a Chapter
Chapters Forming
BNI Buzz
Success Stories
BNI MN University


 

Other Resources:

 

Quick Links:

ACT Workshops (After Chapter Trainings)Join Our Team2017 Member Extravaganza!Member Extravaganza 2017 CelebrateACT Marathon20th AnniversaryClock Test

 

Redeem Gift Card:

 

BNI Minnesota & Northern Wisconsin
PO Box 390405
Minneapolis, MN 55439

Phone: 612-664-9500
Fax: 952-920-6496

support@bnimn.com

 

2017 Member Extravaganza New Members

Welcome to all the new members in our region in since April 3, 2017!

If your Sponsor name is not listed, please send an email with your name, your chapter name and your Sponsor name  to support@bnimn.com.

Chapter Name

New Member

Sponsor

A.M. Networkers

Evan Knutson

Brian Schmidt 

Absolute Connections

Melissa Olsen

Tiffany Larson 

Absolute Connections

Robert Brady 

 

Advantage Business Connections

Mike Erickson 

 

Advantage Business Connections

Jennifer Brenneman

Dusin White 

Advantage Business Connections

Jennifer Brenneman

Alison Thuney 

Advantage Business Connections

Stefany Jessen

Jill Piechowski 

All About Action

Allana Kern

John Hamer 

All About Action

Clayton Nicholson 

 

AM Networkers

Patrick Ingvaldson

Mike Lawson 

Better Business Builders

Shania Kitowski

Lisa Humfeld 

Beyond Business

Karleen Anderson

Amber Ertlet

Beyond Business

Chris Lehfeldt

Fred Hage

Beyond Business

Chad Larson 

 

Business Builders

Matthew Mathias 

 

Business Connectors

Daryn Spies

Robyn James

Business Connectors

Ian Carlstrom

Terry Opie 

Business Connectors

Connor Byro

Konor Severns 

Business Connectors

Casey Ek

Elizabeth Milbrett 

Chain Reaction

Katherine Heikes 

 

Chain Reaction

Matthew Egen

Andy Gansnive 

Chain Reaction

Abby Bracke

Claire Carlson 

Circle Drive Leaders

Jim Olson

Alex Ball 

Circle Drive Leaders

Mindy Junge

Steve Dawson 

Circle Drive Leaders

Laura Kohlenberh

Mark Williamson 

Connect 4 Success

Andy Fish

Matt Faschingbauer 

Connections

Maureen Mckamey

Scott Ainsworth 

Core Connections

Alyce Eskew 

 

Creating Connections

Melissa Sailor

Parrish Skrein

Creating Connections

Joey Barr

Trevor Waagner

Creating Connections

Trent Pribyl

Karla Marshall 

Creating Connections

Jessica Linde

Jennifer Wanderscheid 

Creating Connections

Hilary Pooley

Jennifer Wanderscheid 

Duluth Area Professionals

Charity Waldner

Michelle Wok 

Dynamic Leads

Ginger Kothrade 

 

Dynamic Referrals

Samuel Flaa

Andy VoorHees

Elite Business Professionals

Timothy Burky

Mark Redman 

Elite Business Professionals

Gay Caspers

Jeff Nies 

Elite Business Professionals

Christine Ruppert

Jeff Nies 

Elite Business Professionals

Sheila Thompson

Stephanie Kadelbach 

Fireside

Kory Leach

Tim Medenwaldt

Fireside

Lacie Dehn

Josh Shonkwiler

Fireside

Bev Russell 

 

Fireside

Kaleb Vold

David Stay 

Fireside

Walther Gheller

Kimberly Hanlon 

Fireside

Trent Ylitalo

Matt Liesperance 

Front Line Business Builders

Andrew Peterson 

 

Full Circle

Thomas Ernster

Tom Gleason 

Full Circle

Mike Babcock 

 

Greater Eau Claire

Lessa Scherrer 

 

Greater Eau Claire

Lucas Wachewicz

Tami Severson 

Greater Eau Claire

Bill Cunningham 

 

Integrity

Roger Kaping

Heidi Stinson 

Leaders Edge

Randy Buchite

Tom Hice 

Leaders Edge

Steve Arends

Suz Pohl 

Leads to Success

Nick Dubovich

Curt Smith 

Manitou Referrals

Chris Heino

Kevin Lee 

Masters of Networking

Andrew Nordeen 

 

Masters of Networking

Scott Mooring

Steve Stremski 

Me2U Referrals

Sonja Miers

Richard Caldecott

Me2U Referrals

Debbie Wiome

Rick Klein

Me2U Referrals

Samantha Jean

Nannette LaNaja

Med City Marketers

Nicki Novothe

Sandy Haddick 

Med City Marketers

Tessa Sawchuk

Pamela Schmidt 

Med City Marketers

Natalie Storm 

 

Metro Marketing Masters

Sara Cisneros 

 

MGM Networkers

J. Joseph Weinmann

Rob Kykek 

MGM Networkers

Mark Entleutner

Rob Kyker 

Morning Star

Brett Hulett

Rob Hemphill 

Morning Star

Cheryl Hiltibran

Casey Larson 

Northwest Suburban

Sam Auseth 

 

Notorious Networkers

Kathy Scheldroup

Roger Rahr 

Omega

Kelly LaForce

Kelly LaForce

Omega

Kyle Sullivan

James Burns 

Omega

Blake Miller

Anita Spading 

Owatonna Business Networkers

Theresa Anderson

Josh Swedberg 

Owatonna Business Networkers

Kathy Purdie

Lori Arnold 

Powerhouse Partners

Scott Bahler

Amy Lemaniak 

Powerhouse Partners

Andrea Sonnek

Sondra O’Day 

Powerhouse Partners

Jennifer Wright

Amy Lemaniak 

Powerhouse Partners

Joe Veliz

Todd J Rabell-O’Halloran 

Powerhouse Partners

Walter Johnson

Todd J Rabell-O’Halloran 

Premier Professionals

Denise Bauer

Michael Beach 

Priority Networkers

Sarah Halfen

Mary Johnson 

Priority Networkers

Matthew Helgemoe

David Osborne 

Priority Networkers

Sara Reusche

David Osborne 

Priority Networkers

John Kane

Andrew Scrivener 

Professional Edge

Avaloteiteshuara Ishaya

Lois Tiedemann Koffi

Professional Referral Team

Debbie Schramel

Ellen Theisen

Quarry Connections

Ronald Vossen

Matthew Head 

Quarry Connections

Florencia Adlin

Jason Miller 

Referral Partners

Christopher Patterson

John West 

Riverbend Networking

Gerald Schafer

Bob Tindal

Riverbend Networking

Travis Wetzel

Zack Kolars 

Riverbend Networking

Cuong Huynh

Zack Kolars 

Riverbend Networking

Glenda Jewison

Jake Kral 

Rum River Referrals

Kim Diers

Adam Ekerholm

Rum River Referrals

Bridget Edblad

Jeff Cheney 

Rum River Referrals

Justin Neal

Derek Ogren 

Rum River Referrals

Brent Anderson

Heidi Lietha 

Runestone Referrals

Chase Johnson

James Arvidson 

Shoreline Connections

Andrew Meyer

Lesa Dobie 

South Metro

Gregg Graton

Nancy Giacomuzzi 

South Metro

David Sherman

Jason Jones 

South Metro

Mark Carlson

Lynn Ramsey 

Southwest Metro

Valerie Hanna

Danielle Melanson 

Sphere of Success

Alison Young 

 

St. Croix Valley Network Professionals

Bob Petersen

Jeff Klemmer 

St. Paul Success

Wade Rabenhorst

Bill Zimbinski 

Star of the North

Ryan Hayes

Rick Roche

STAR Partners

Peggy Bobick

Angie Gilmore 

STAR Partners

Jed Angell

Jen Nelson 

Success Unlimited

Hannah Ricks

Kayla Wallin

Success Unlimited

Wayne Kenney 

 

Success Unlimited

Wayne Kenney 

 

Synergy

Leo Castellon

Tyler Fritze 

Ultimate Networking

Ryan Wallace

Sara Tilberg 

Valley Professionals

Laura Farley

Karri Riedel

Victory Referrals

Allison Yard

Jolene Youngblood 

W.I.N.

Darin Burzette

Kevin Kruger 

W.I.N.

Nicki de Vera

Jon Maki 

W.I.N.

Kyle McNallan

Kevin Kruger 

Wednesday Morning Originals

Rachel Schmidt

Justin Loomis 

Wednesday Morning Originals

Terri Abbott

Shelle Moran 

West Central Business Builders

Judy Zuidema

Nita Tieszen 

West Central Business Builders

Jake Thole 

 

Westonka

Rebecca Selleck

Jayme Clayton 

Westwinds

Mark Rue

Flip Carlson

Winners Circle

Dan Townsend

Mat Fahey

Zumbro Valley

Ashley Kuhn

LuAnn Buechler