Gold Club

Our Next Gold Club Event is in August!

Gold Club Members are recognized for sponsoring six (6) or more new members into BNI (any chapter, any region, any time frame). 

They receive a special member badge along with recognition within their chapter and on the regional website. There are also regional events so members can network with other leaders in BNI.

 

NOTE: If you feel the information below is inaccurate, please email [email protected] and let us know (1) who you sponsored, (2) which chapter they joined and (3) when they joined BNI. We would like to update our system and recognize you for your efforts!

Congratulations to Our Newest Gold Club Members!

Gold Club Member Home Chapter # of Members Sponsored
     
Karla Marshall Creating Connections 9
Carlos Monteiro South Metro 8
Carol Miller Cities Business Alliance 8
Gandy Wong Professional Edge 8
Michelle Begin Metro Marketing Masters 8
Aaron Baseman Lake Country Connections 7
Jill Minette Med City Marketers 7
John Mandt St. Paul Success 7
LeAnn Lyon Integrity Leaders Network 7
Nicole Hamel St. Paul Success 7
Amy Ugstad Duluth Area Professionals 6
Brenda Brinkman-Smith Absolute Connections 6
Jon Fitz East Side Alliance 6
Josh Hoper Mountain Climbers 6
Kevin Jaunich Network Masters 6
Mark Westerman Circle Drive Leaders 6
Rebecca Speed Integrity Leaders Network 6
Robert Strong Intentional Excellence 6
Sandy Haddick Med City Marketers 6
Steven Miller Referral Partners 6
Todd Rabell-O'Halloran Powerhouse Partners 6

Gold Club Diamond Levels!

For every 6 new members sponsored, Gold Club members acheive a new Diamond Level. Congratulations to our newest Diamond Level members:

Gold Club Member Home Chapter Previous Current
       
Ben Olson Intentional Excellence 29 31
Brad Torgerson Executive Referrals 22 26
Dawn Garcia Dream Team 16 21
Jeff Nies Elite Business Professionals 9 13
LuAnn Buechler Zumbro Valley 10 13
Marjorie Austin Fireside 12 13
Gloria Russell Cities Business Alliance 6 12
Jennifer Wanderscheid Creating Connections 10 12
Nanette LaNasa Me2U Referrals 10 12

Current Gold Club Members

Gold Club Member Home Chapter # of Members Sponsored
     
Lois Tiedemann Koffi Professional Edge 40
Nancy Giacomuzzi South Metro 37
Tonya Peterson Intentional Excellence 33
Ben Olson Intentional Excellence 31
Brad Torgerson Executive Referrals 26
Becky Nielsen Right Networkers 17
Dawn Garcia Dream Team 21
Josh Ellis Absolute Connections 15
Bob Guenin Winners Circle 14
Lisa Humfeld-Wilson All About Action 14
Amy Theisen Network Masters 13
Jeff Nies Elite Business Professionals 13
LuAnn Buechler Zumbro Valley 13
Marjorie Austin Fireside 13
Alice Pallum Success Masters 12
Beth Milbrett Business Connectors 12
Colleen Schultz South Metro 12
Gloria Russell Cities Business Alliance 12
Heather Lawrenz Leads to Referrals 12
Jennifer Wanderscheid Creating Connections 12
Nannette LaNasa Me2U Referrals 12
Derek Gilbert Valley Professionals 11
Rae Mickle Lasting Impressions 11
Sheila Hittner Premier Professionals 11
Sonia Fortier Fireside 11
Jeremy Salzbrun Connections With Class 10
Steve Albers Shoreline Connections 10
Steve Stremski Masters of Networking 10
Todd Emmons Runestone Referrals 10
Jay Cricks Rev’d By Referrals 9
Karla Marshall Creating Connections 9
Rick Schwab Connect 4 Success 9
Rob Kellner Masters of Networking 9
Robin Johnson Fireside 9
Stev Stegner Forest Lake 9
Sue Heldstab Winners Circle 9
Tim Kindem Cities Business Alliance 9
Aaron Miller Riverfront Referrals 8
Alan Coleman Northwest Suburban 8
Andy Grengs Zenith City Business Builders 8
Anita Motolinia Fireside 8
Carol Miller Face 2 Face 8
Cory Whitmer Core Connections 8
Josh Ellis Absolute Connections 8
Gandy Wong Global Connections 8
Jeremy Dobson Cities Business Alliance 8
Kevin Kruger W.I.N. 8
Michelle Begin Metro Marketing Masters 8
Patrick McNamara Executive Referrals 8
Aaron Baseman Lake Country Connections 7
Alicia Lokke Zenith City Business Builders 7
Amber Smith STAR Partners 7
Andrew Brown Referral Masters 7
Anne McClimon Powerhouse Partners 7
Arlyce Cleveland Absolute Connections 7
Benjamin Smetana Polar Professionals 7
Beth Jones Referral Masters 7
Chris Biehle Shoreline Connections 7
Craig Lund Valley Professionals 7
Eileen Theisen Professional Referral Team 7
Jake Clermont Chain Reaction 7
James Burns Omega 7
Jarrod Peterson Northwest Suburban 7
Jason Miller Quarry Connections 7
Jeff Klemmer St. Croix Valley Network Professionals 7
Jill Minette Med City Marketers 7
John Mandt St. Paul Success 7
Jordan Cozatt Southwest Metro 7
Joyce Tesarek Prime Connections 7
Juan Ramirez South Metro 7
Ken Forner Core Connections 7
LeAnn Lyon Integrity Leaders Network 7
Lindsey Manhart West Effect 7
Lori Eskew Core Connections 7
Mark Bellestri South Metro 7
Nicole Hamel St. Paul Success 7
Pete Ice Lake Effect 7
Pete Wurdemann Connect 4 Success 7
Rona Mlnarik Red Hot Referrals 7
Scott Miller Handshake Referrals 7
Scott Vonderharr Northwest Suburban 7
Scott Watkins 805 Network 7
Sharlene Downs Breakfast Club 7
Sherry Dahmen Wright Connections 7
Stacia Christenson Westwinds 7
Suzanne McWilliams Shoreline Connections 7
Suzanne “Suz” Pohl Leaders Edge 7
Tara Schmakel Core Connections 7
Amber Pietan, CTA, LS Creating Connections 6
Amy Juntunen Fireside 6
Amy Ugstad Duluth Area Professionals 6
Anthony Brinda Dynamic Referrals 6
Bill Sparkes Tri County Referrals 6
Brenda Brinkman-Smith Absolute Connections 6
Bruce Beeman Early Bird Networkers 6
Calvin Smith Dynamic Referrals 6
Casey Larson Morning Star 6
Chris Webb Absolute Connections 6
Cole Anderson Elite Business Professionals 6
Douglas Hunt The Lakes 6
Dustin Speed Integrity Leaders Network 6
Jenelle Boyce Connect 4 Success 6
Jim Schaefer Sales Starters 6
Jon Fitz East Side Alliance 6
Jon Hauglie Forest Lake 6
Josh Hoper Mountain Climbers 6
Kari Switala Leads to Referrals 6
Kevin Jaunich Network Masters 6
Kristine Paro All About Action 6
Mark Madsen Platinum Professionals 6
Mark Westerman Circle Drive Leaders 6
Mary Jo Johnson Priority Networkers 6
Michelle Wall Duluth Area Professionals 6
Nick Roers Full Circle 6
Nye McCarty Star of the North 6
Perry de Stefano Circle of Connections 6
Rebecca Speed Integrity Leaders Network 6
Richard Frankson Me2U Referrals 6
Robert Strong Intentional Excellence 6
Ronai Brumett Intentional Excellence 6
Sandy Haddick Med City Marketers 6
Sheila Wall Dream Team 6
Sherry Frick Rapid Referral 6
Steven Miller Referral Partners 6
Tami Severson Greater Eau Claire 6
Ted Kaminski Handshake Referrals 6
Tiffany Meyer Riverbend Networking 6
Tiffany Ward Riverbend Networking 6
Todd Rabell-O’Halloran Powerhouse Partners 6
Tom Gleason Full Circle 6
Tom Schmoll Rapid Referral 6
Tony Chiappetta Forest Lake 6

Almost There ...

Member Name Home Chapter # of Members Sponsored
     
Amy Lemaniak Powerhouse Partners 5
Ann Good Leads to Perfection 5
Barry Bicanich Field of Riches 5
Becky Pauly Core Connections 5
Bill Mickle Great River Referrals 5
Christina Heinlen Northern Exposure 5
Dana Schomberg 24-7 Alliance 5
David Vee Professional Referral Team 5
Debra Krych Victory Referrals 5
Deron Heidecker Ultimate Networking 5
Gressa Schroeder Metro Marketing Masters 5
Gretchen Boyd Me2U Referrals 5
Jennifer Wettergren Creating Connections 5
Jeremy Warring Sales Starters 5
Joe Gruenes Tracks To Success 5
John Girtz 24-7 Alliance 5
John Munson Connections With Class 5
Julie Hamilton Absolute Connections 5
Leland Brincefield West Carver Connections 5
Linda Wander River City 5
Michael Beach Premier Professionals 5
Michael Chamberlain Business Builders 5
Mike Kovar Absolute Connections 5
Parrish Skrien Creating Connections 5
Robert Kyker MGM Networkers 5
Scott Monserud Front Line Business Builders 5
Scott Walter Lasting Impressions 5
Shelle Moran Wednesday Morning Originals 5
Sue Schabert Face 2 Face 5
Theresa Decker Omega 5
Tiffany Larson Absolute Connections 5
Tim Pivec STAR Partners 5
Trevor Waagner Creating Connections 5
Valerie Kern River City 5
Valorie Gast TEAM Wausau 5
Wayne Watson Business Builders 5
Aaron Thompson South Lake Networking 4
AJ Axtell Lake Superior 4
Andrew Luing Westwinds 4
Andrew Murphy Lakeshore Business Connection 4
Anita Spading Omega 4
Brett Christensen Better Business Builders 4
Brian Paulson 805 Network 4
Brian Schmidt A.M. Networkers 4
Brian Zins Business Connectors 4
Bruce Napier Masters of Networking 4
Carson Romme W.I.N. 4
Chad Babcock South Lake Networking 4
Chad Kuehn Revenue Generators 4
Connie Burns West Central Business Builders 4
Dan Kokesh Lakeshore Business Connection 4
David Widell Real Connections 4
David Stewart Front Line Business Builders 4
Deb Hanson Dream Team 4
Deena Lindstrom Creating Connections 4
Derek Brant Wright Connections 4
Diana Grundeen Prime Connections 4
Don Zerr Wednesday Morning Originals 4
Frank Brown Infinity 4
Gerald Bauer Greater Eau Claire 4
Greg Witry Handshake Referrals 4
Hal Tiffany Rockin Referrals 4
Heather Fine Forest Lake 4
Jamison Randall Highlanders 4
Joanne Marquardt Refer It Forward 4
Jodi Theis Lakeside Networkers 4
John Lockner Metro Marketing Masters 4
Jolene Youngblood Victory Referrals 4
Jonas Stomberg St. Paul Success 4
Jonathan Drewes Minnesota Valley 4
Joshua Legband Intentional Excellence 4
Julie Wilcox Olmsted Prime Connections 4
Katie Hultquist River City 4
Katie Smith Owatonna Business Networkers 4
Kevin Lee Manitou Referrals 4
Kevin O’Brien Lake Superior 4
Kristin Kingsbury South Metro 4
Lana Anderson Lasting Impressions 4
Linda Johnson Owatonna Business Networkers 4
Linda Towne Wood City 4
Lori Arnold Owatonna Business Networkers 4
Lori Thompson Leads to Success 4
Lynn Ramsey South Metro 4
Mark Nelson Zumbro Valley 4
Mark A. Skipper Northwest Suburban 4
Mary Pauly Winners Circle 4
Matthew Fahey Winners Circle 4
Megan Kruger Shoreline Connections 4
Melissa Yates Rev’d By Referrals 4
Michael Finstad Power Links 4
Michelle Norton Integrity 4
Nancy Clairmont Carr Southwest Metro 4
Nate Stangler South Lake Networking 4
Nick Simon Dynamic Referrals 4
Noel Zinda-Casperson River City 4
Pamela McCarthy Leads to Referrals 4
Patricia Manuel Wright Connections 4
Patti Lindberg Pinnacle Referrals 4
Rhett Trotter Dynamic Referrals 4
Rich Frieder Leads to Referrals 4
RJ Larson Duluth Area Professionals 4
Robert Rysgaard Business Builders 4
Scott Goodmanson Wright Connections 4
Shannon Anderson Referral Partners 4
Sonia Nordmann Cloud City Achievers 4
Tim Strobel Better Business Builders 4
Tom Johnson Quarry Connections 4
Troy Mason Bayside Referrals 4

The Latest From BNI View All